PLANILLA DE SOLICITUD DE PASAPORTE CUBANO PDF

Para proceder a la solicitud de tu pasaporte cubano por primera vez, tendrás que proporcionar documentos y datos, que a continuación te enumeramos. 8 Jul Jul 01, Planilla de solicitud de pasaporte cubano pdf 1. Repblica de Cuba Pasaporte. Ministerio del Interior. Direccin de Inmigracin y. Still, this is a perfect planilla de solicitud de pasaporte cubano pdf fans for at least two or three hours and on its streets, many carrying. They basically break.

Author: Akinogami Kegor
Country: Tanzania
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Science
Published (Last): 5 November 2004
Pages: 18
PDF File Size: 20.1 Mb
ePub File Size: 16.55 Mb
ISBN: 433-5-43180-829-2
Downloads: 80851
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Kagamuro

Solicitud de tu pasaporte cubano por primera vez con VaCuba

Cuando el pasaporte se ha extraviado To obtain the form for a Letter of Invitation in English, with the others details, please click here. Upon departure from Cuba all travelers: Normally the procedure takes two workdays. Please check application fee and other information at the bottom of the application form. Valid passport or equivalent document. Tourist Cards allows you to stay in Cuba for a month. En todos los casos los gastos de correo deben estar a cargo de los interesados.

Persons arriving in Cuba with authorization to temporarily reside in the country shall be subject to the same general stipulations than the rest of the travelers, and must declare regulated or prohibited articles they carry or are part of their personal belongings.

Planilla De Solicitud De Pasaporte Cubano

Visa application for travelers. The requirements and documents required by the Cuban immigration authorities for those who wish to visit the country are the following: With tourist cards you are supposed to stay at hotels in Cuba, but if you are staying at a private residence, you must go to the nearest immigration office, once in Cuba, with the person you wish to stay and request a change of your visa category.

  PEDAGOGIKA MONTESSORI W PRZEDSZKOLU I SZKOLE EPUB

Procedure to obtain a tourist card. Cuando el pasaporte anterior se ha vencido If the documents are not from Finland, they must be authenticated at the Embassy or Consulate in Helsinki of the country they are originally from.

Persons arriving in Cuba as tourists shall be subject to the same general regulations applicable to the rest of travelers. The whole process will take approximately 3 months. In case of a couple, the documents are personal; that is to say, a Birth Certificate and a Certificate of Marital Status separately two sets of documents for each person. cubani

Total a pagar en el momento del otorgamiento: No document can be accepted without the translation into Spanish since the latter is the official language in Cuba and documents in English only or in any other language have no legal status there. Migratory regulations for travelers.

Pasaporte cubano por primera vez

In this page you can find some application forms you can download to apply for different consular services. En tal caso es necesario presentar: Complete the application form and send it to the Cuban Embassy with the Passport or the photocopy of the main page.

  RETABLO JOVIAL ALEJANDRO CASONA PDF

The fee per paaporte is Cuando el pasaporte se ha extraviado. You may obtain the application form at the Consulate or through the link above, in MS Word format.

General Regulations Upon planiola from Cuba all travelers: Getting married in Cuba? Whereabouts searching and others. Cuando el pasaporte anterior se ha vencido.

Fill in the application form and send it or bring it to the Embassy do not include your passport. Items intended to export shall not have, in the opinion of Customs, a commercial character. Once legalized, the documents can be picked up personally or sent back to you in the way you wish by a collect Courier or by ordinary mail service.

These documents should be translated into Spanish The Spanish version should be issue by the official translator in typewritten and without corrections or erasures, as an official document as those copies are legalized as well as the original documents. Currency and other valuables It shall only be permitted to export convertible currency and other valuables exceeding an amount of five thousand 5, Procedure to obtain a family visa A2.